WOD

Dec 7th Class Program

12 min EMOM

1st min: 5 Floor Press @ moderate weight
2nd min: 5 Strict Pronated Pull-ups

+

4 Sets for Quality:

AMRAP 20s Dips (Sub Pushups)
Rest as needed
100ft Front Rack Carry @ Tough but Managable Weight
Rest as needed
Sorenson x 45-60s Holds
Rest as needed

+

5 Sets:

1 min AirBiike
10 Renegade Rows @ 50/35
10 DB Push Press @ 50/35
Rest 2 mins

Dec 6th Class Program

Back Squat

7 Sets @30X0
1st x 6 reps
2nd x 5 reps
3rd x 4 reps
4th x 3 reps
5th x 2 reps
6th x 1 rep
7th x 1 rep
Rest as needed b/t sets

+

Hang Power Clean

5 Sets x 3 TNG reps @ Moderate Weight
(Heavy enough to be challenged without compromising movement quality)
Once yoyu complete TNG reps immediately go into seated box jumps.

Seated Box Jump

5 Sets x 3 reps @ Tough but managable Height
Rest as needed after jumps.

+

4 Rounds for time:

400m Row
10 Lateral Burpees over the bar
12 Front Squats @ 135/95

Dec 5th Class Program

1 Set:

-4 min AMRAP @ EZ Effort
2 min Row
1 min Plankhold
1 min Walking Lunges
-4 min AMRAP @ Moderate Effort
2 min Row
1 min Plankhold
1 min Walking Lunges
-4 min AMRAP @ Tough Effort
2 min Row
1 min Plankhold
1 min Walking Lunges
-4 min AMRAP @ Full Effort
2 min Row
1 min Plankhold
1 min Walking Lunges
-Rest 8 mins-
-4 min AMRAP @ EZ Effort
2 min AirBIke
1 min Farmers Walk @ Tough Weight
1 min Box Jump Overs @ 24″/20″
-4 min AMRAP @ Moderate Effort
2 min AirBIke
1 min Farmers Walk @ Tough Weight
1 min Box Jump Overs @ 24″/20″
-4 min AMRAP @ Tough Effort
2 min AirBIke
1 min Farmers Walk @ Tough Weight
1 min Box Jump Overs @ 24″/20″
-4 min AMRAP @ Full Effort
2 min AirBIke
1 min Farmers Walk @ Tough Weight
1 min Box Jump Overs @ 24″/20″

Dec 4th Class Program

Push Press

Cluster 2.2 x 5 sets
1st Set @ Moderate effort
2nd @ Moderate effort
3rd @ Moderate effort
4th @ Tough but managable effort
5th @ Challenging Effort

+

Snatch Grip Pendlay Row

4 Sets x 6-8 reps @20X0
Rest as needed

Strict Dips

4 Sets x 6-8 reps @20X0
Rest as needed

+

12 min AMRAP @ 80% effort

3 Strict Pull-ups
6 T2B
9 Burpees to 6″ target
30 DU’s

Dec 3rd Class Program

Banded Deadlift

5 Sets x 1 rep
1st @ 60%
2nd @ 62%
3rd @ 65%
4th @ 68%
5th @ 70%

+

Conventional Deadlift

Build to tough single in 4 Sets

+

10 min EMOM

1st min: 12-15 Wall Balls
2nd min: 10-12 Alt Front Rack Reverse Lunges @ Moderate Weight

+

3 Sets:

250m Row
1 Rope Climb
10 Hang Power Snatch @ 115/75
1 Rope Climb
250m Row
Rest 1:30 mins

+

Prone Plate Drag

3 Sets x 10 reps/direction

Hollow Rocks

3 Sets x 15 reps

Suitcase Carry

3 Sets x 100ft/side

 

Dec 1st Class Program

3 Sets for Quality:

Unbroken Bench Press
(Males = 100% of Bodyweight/Females = 75%)
Rest 15-20s
Unbroken Strict Pull-Ups
Rest 3 mins
*Athletes should aim to use a load or assistance that will allow them to achieve at least 8 reps of each movement in the first set.

+

3 Sets- Teams of 2

Every 8 minutes, for 24 minutes
Row 500 Meters (Each)
15 Hang Cleans @ 115/75 lbs (Each)
15 Push Presses @ 115/75lbs (Each)
Rest in remainder

Get your 2 Week Trial now!

Our two-weeks trials are $40.00 for 2 weeks of unlimited classes.

Address:

10720 117 Avenue,
Grande Prairie, AB T8V 7N7

Phone Number:

Email: