WOD

Oct 11th Class Program

Push Press

Cluster 2.2 x 4 Sets

Supinated Pull-up

Cluster 2.2 x 4 sets
*Weighted if possible

+

4 Sets for Quality:

10 DB Floor Press on Right @ Tough Weight
10 DB Chainsaw Rows on Right @ Tough Weight
10 DB Floor Press on Left @ Tough Weight
10 DB Chainsaw Rows on Left @ Tough Weight
Try to move continously throughout stations until you complete full rotation, then rest as needed.

+

For time:

10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
Deadlifts @ 155/105
10-10-10-10-10-10-10-10-10-10
DU’s

+

2 KB front rack carry

3 Sets x 100ft

Russian Twist

3 Sets x 30s of work

Powell Raise

3 Sets x 10 reps/side @30X0

Oct 10th Class Program

7 Sets @ Sustainable Effort

60s Rowing
10s Transition
60s AirBike
10s Transition
60s Shuttle Sprints
10s Transition
60s Alt Step Ups
10s Transition
60s Farmers Walk
10s Transition
60s Plankhold
10s Transition

Oct 9th Class Program

Back Squat

Waveloading:
4@ 80% / 3@ 85% / 2@ 90%
4@ 82% / 3@ 88% / 2@ 92%
Rest as needed between sets
*If you don’t know your percentages, begin @ moderate load with slight progressions as needed to achieve desired efforts on waveloading.

+

4 Sets:

5 Axle Hang Cleans + 10 Axle Front Rack Lunges
Rest 2 mins

+

10 min EMOM

1st min: 9 Wall Balls + 4-8 Strict Pullups
2nd min: 6-8 Cals on AirBIke + 6-8 Box Jumps w step down @ 24/20

+

4 Sets for Quality:

8-10 Rear Elevated Split Squats @30X0 /side
12-15 GHD Back Extensions
20 Russian Twists @ controlled tempo
Rest as needed

Oct 6th Class Program

12 min AMRAP – Teams of 2

120/100 Cals on AirBIke
100/80 Wall Balls
AMRAP Zues DU’s in remaining

+

20 min AMRAP – Teams of 2

42 Cals on Rower
36 Single Arm OH DB Lunge @ 45/25 (Alt Arm at any rep)
30 Hang DB Cleans @ 45/25
24 Burpees
18 Strict Pull-ups
12 Strict HSPU
*Work/Rest at each station, achieve reps however per station.

Oct 5th Class Program

Strict Dip

4 Sets x 8-10 reps @20X0
*Weighted if possble
Rest as needed

Bent Over Dual KB Row

4 Sets x 8-10 reps @30X0
Rest as needed

Hollow Rocks

4 Sets x 30s of work
Rest as needed

+

For time:

100 Plate Press Overhead @ 45/25
*Every time you break 7 V-Ups

+

10 min AMRAP @ 80% effort

5 DB Push Press on Right @ 55/35
5 DB Push Press on Left @ 55/35
7 T2B
9 Box Jumps w step down @ 24/20
200m Run

Oct 4th Class Program

Front Squat

8-8-8 @20X0
Rest as needed

+

Romanian Deadlift

8-8-8 @30X0
Rest as needed

+

10 min EMOM

1st min: 6-8 KB Snatch on Right + 50ft OH Carry on Right
2nd min: 6-8 KB Snatch on Left + 50ft OH Carry on Left

+

3 Sets @ High Effort

60s on AirBike
Rest 30s
60s Reverse Sled Drag
Rest 30s
60s DU’s
Rest 60s

+

Crossover Plate Drag in Plank

3 Sets x 8-10 reps/direction

Quadruped Bear crawl

3 Sets x 50ft in perfect position.

Side Plank

3 Sets x 30-45s/side

Get your 2 Week Trial now!

Our two-weeks trials are $40.00 for 2 weeks of unlimited classes.

Address:

10720 117 Avenue,
Grande Prairie, AB T8V 7N7

Phone Number:

Email: